Log In
Sign Up
North Park Hockey
Registration
Log In
Sign Up
About
About North Park Hockey
Coaches
Team Championships
Tom Hynes Award
Slager Cup
Coach Martin's Circle
Andrew Nawn Service Award
North Park Alumni
Programs
Spring Training
North Park Tier II Tryouts
North Park Tier II Season
NYC HOCKEY CLUB TIER I TRYOUTS
NYC Hockey Club Tier I Season
Schedule
Teams
6U
6U Mites Spring
8U
8U Mites Spring
10U
10U AAA Major Spring
10U Squirts 2015 AA Spring
10U Squirts Spring
12U
12U AAA Major Spring
12U AAA Minor Spring
12U PeeWees 2012 AA Spring
12U PeeWees Spring
14U
14U Bantams Spring
Teams
6U
6U Mites Spring
8U
8U Mites Spring
10U
10U AAA Major Spring
10U Squirts 2015 AA Spring
10U Squirts Spring
12U
12U AAA Major Spring
12U AAA Minor Spring
12U PeeWees 2012 AA Spring
12U PeeWees Spring
14U
14U Bantams Spring
Resources
For Parents
ADM
Equipment Info
Skate Sharpening Options
Player Photos by David Kenas
"How To" Guide to North Park's Website
North Park Website Frequently Asked Questions
Summer Camp Options
NYSAHA Commitment Form
Financial Aid Application
NP 2024-'25 Waiver
For Coaches
Concussion Protocol
For Team Managers
Game Supervisor & Locker Room Monitor Requirements
Resources
For Parents
ADM
Equipment Info
Skate Sharpening Options
Player Photos by David Kenas
"How To" Guide to North Park's Website
North Park Website Frequently Asked Questions
Summer Camp Options
NYSAHA Commitment Form
Financial Aid Application
NP 2024-'25 Waiver
For Coaches
Concussion Protocol
For Team Managers
Game Supervisor & Locker Room Monitor Requirements
Registration
Home
Games
Schedule
2021-'22
8U Mites Green
Home
Games
Schedule
Game Schedule
Sep
25
vs.
Protec Ducks
Cutting Edge
9:15 AM
Sep
25
vs.
Protec Ducks
Cutting Edge
10:25 AM
Oct
3
vs.
Rockland 8U "C" vs NP 8U "White" (10 Kids)
Cutting Edge
2:30 PM
Oct
3
vs.
Rockland 8U "B" vs NP 8U "Green" (10 Kids)
Cutting Edge
3:45 PM
Oct
16
vs.
Arrows
Cutting Edge
9:15 AM
Oct
16
vs.
Arrows
Cutting Edge
10:25 AM
Oct
17
vs.
NJ Colts
American Dream
7:15 AM
Nov
6
vs.
Green 1 vs Buckley 2
Kips Bay
7:30 AM
Nov
6
vs.
Green 2 vs Browning
Kips Bay
8:45 AM
Nov
7
vs.
Green 1 vs Green 2
Kips Bay
11:30 AM
Nov
13
vs.
Green 2 vs St. Bernard's 2
Kips Bay
7:30 AM
Nov
13
vs.
Green 1 vs St. Bernard's 1
Kips Bay
8:45 AM
Nov
20
vs.
Green 1 vs Buckley 1
Kips Bay
7:30 AM
Nov
20
vs.
Green 2 vs Buckley 2
Kips Bay
8:45 AM
Dec
5
vs.
Green 1 vs IHIH
Kips Bay
7:30 AM
Dec
5
vs.
Green 2 vs NY ICECATS
Kips Bay
8:45 AM
Dec
11
vs.
Green 1 vs St.Bernard's 2
Kips Bay
8:45 AM
Dec
11
vs.
Green 2 vs St. Bernard's 1
Kips Bay
10:00 AM
Jan
8
vs.
Green 1 vs Browning
Kips Bay
10:00 AM
Jan
9
vs.
Green 2 vs IHIH
Kips Bay
7:30 AM
Jan
22
vs.
Green 1 vs Green 2
Kips Bay
10:00 AM
Feb
6
vs.
Green 2 vs Browning
Kips Bay
7:30 AM
Feb
6
vs.
Green 1 vs IHIH
Kips Bay
12:45 PM
Feb
12
vs.
Wolfpack (Navy)
CUTTING EDGE
8:10 AM
Feb
12
vs.
Patriots
CUTTING EDGE
9:15 AM
Feb
12
vs.
Wayne HC
CUTTING EDGE
10:25 AM
Feb
13
vs.
Kips Bay League Playoffs - Morning
Kips Bay
10:00 AM
Feb
26
vs.
Green 2 vs NJ Ice Dogs
CUTTING EDGE
8:10 AM
Feb
26
vs.
Green 1 Semi Finals vs Buckley
Kips Bay
10:00 AM
Mar
5
vs.
Green 1 vs Arrows Blue
CUTTING EDGE
9:15 AM
Mar
5
vs.
Green 2 vs Arrows Blue
CUTTING EDGE
10:25 AM
Mar
6
vs.
St. Bernard's - Kips Bay Championship Game
Kips Bay Ice Rink
10:00 AM
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.